Games & Sports | Academics | Others |
1. Krishna Mukherji Shield for Best Speaker in the Annual English Debate ---
Rhea Kataria
2.Smt. Sushila Pathak Trophy for for Best Speaker in the Annual Hindi Debate ---Akansha Sharma
3. Mrs. S. Sen. Memorial Shield awarded to a student who is good in academics, has the ability to undertake responsibility and is an example of good etiquette and behavior---Neha Maheshwari
4. Shri Shivnath Singh kapoor Memorial trophy awarded to a student of B.A.(Eng HONS ) Part I for being regular in class ,and doing well in Eng. Lit. in the End Semester examination---Tarang Kumawat
5. Dr. R.N.Bagchi award to an outgoing student of economics Hons. Pt-III for securing highest marks in Economics at End Semester examination of BA(Hons) Pt. I & BA (Hons)Pt. II ----Kratika Shekhawat
6. Prof. N.K. Das Gupta Award to an outgoing student of BA III for securing highest marks in Eng. Lit. on the basis of her performance in BA I and BA II at the End Semester Examination---Abhilasha
7. The Smt. Shakuntala Kaul Memorial Trophy for a Final Year student of Sociology who has secured the highest marks in BA I & II at the End Semester Examination---Nabeel Fatima
8. Sen Gupta Memorial Trophy awarded to the best student in English Honours who is good in academics & co-curricular activities----
Kritika Rastogi
9. Anjali Bhalla Shield for the outstanding student of B.Sc Bio final year on the basis of academic achievement in End Semester Examination of B.S.c Pt I and B.Sc Pt. II goes to -----Evon Sharma
10. Laxmi Bhargava Cup for the best student in the Faculty of Arts the basis of academic excellence in End Semester Examination BA Part I & II ----
Nimisha Dadhich
11. Sen Gupta Trophy awarded to the best student in the faculty of commerce who is good in academics & co-curricular activities -----
Haniya Khatun
1. Certificate of achievement awarded to the Best NCC Cadet for representing the college at the Republic Day Camp, New Delhi, receiving the DG NCC Commandation. She will be representing the Country in the International Youth Exchange Programme---Under Officer Vijeta Shekhawat
2. Certificate of Achievement to NSS Volunteer for representing the College at the Republic Day Camp(RDC) at, New Delhi . She will be representing the Country in the International Youth Exchange Programme---Kesar Kanwar
3.Certificate of Merit for Christian Leadership for Motivating students of Good News Group ---- Ashima Arun and Rhea Joseph
4. Certificate of Achievement for extra ordinary contribution for Choreography (Dance)----Shreya Khandelwal
5. Certificate of Achievement for extra ordinary contribution to Music ---Anit Cylvia James
6. Certificate of Achievement for extra ordinary contribution to Fine Arts ---Amreen Ayaz and Manisha Upadhyay
7. Shield for best direction presented by the outgoing students of Spectrum is shared by ----Vatsla Sharma and Sejal Nagpal
8. Guljal Trophy for convincing stage performance---Nidhi Chaudhary , Mariya Hussain and Barkha Kundnani
9. S.O.Nath Shield for Histrionic Talent----Yamini Kalia and Monika Rajvi
10. Jain Trophy for Effective Dramatisation----Tarang Kumawat and Bhawna Rathore
11. Certificate of Appreciation for Backstaging in the Annual Hindi and English Plays---Puja Mishra
12. The Ashok Sanghi Trophy for Social Service----Haniya Khatun and Seral Bundela
13. BEST ALL ROUND STUDENT AWARD: The Matilda Trophy- For the Best all round outgoing student awarded on the following criteria-
1. Consistently good in studies
2. Excellence in at least one field as a Sophian
3. Interest and active participation in assemblies, games and social service
4. A good code of Conduct.
----Aarti Chawla and Ayushi Joshi