a

Committes

Sophia Guaranteed Success

Our Committes

Subscribe to our newsletter to get the latest news , results or any updates right in your inbox.

- Encourage and recognise talent in individual students. - Create an awarencess that education is a continuous quest.

The lusciously green college campus is spread over an area of 9.9 acres with a sports field, three gardens, hostel and the various blocks situated on the strategic entrance to the city of Ajmer

Admission –

Admission Coordinators :

Mr. Gautam Chaturvedi, Mr. Babulal Verma, Mr. Pankaj Patrick, Mr.Atul Tiwari

Departments

  Admission Incharge

Arts

Mrs. Persis Latika Das, Ms. Asha Sharma, Ms. Madhumita Hussain, Dr. (Mrs.) Sunita Siyal

Honours

Ms. Divya Mishra, Ms. Sonal Sharma

Science

Mrs. Deepmala Singhal, Dr. (Mrs.) Taruna Sethi,  Mrs.Mriganka Upadhyaya, Dr.(Mrs.)Sandhya Kalera,

Commerce

Ms. Sumita Gurnani, Dr. Jyoti Jagwani, Mr. Deepak Balani

Management

Mr. Raman Tiwari, Dr. Bhawna Sharma, Surbhi Mehra

Computer Science

Mrs. Shubha Chaturvedi, Mr. Rishi Saxena

Post Graduation

Mr. Gautam Chaturvedi, Dr.(Mrs.)Monika Kannan, Mr. Raman Tiwari.

Time Table –

Time Table Incharge

Dr.(Sr.)Pearl, Mrs.Sandra Lee, Dr.(Mrs.)Jyoti Chandel, Mr.Gautam Chaturvedi, Mrs.Deepmala Singhal,Dr. Taruna Sethi, Mrs.Mriganka Upadhyaya, Dr.(Mrs.)Monika Kannan, Ms. Divya Mishra, Ms. Sumita Gurnani, Mr. Raman Tiwari, Mr. Satish Kumar, Mrs. Geetika Yadav

Mentor System –

Departments

Mentor Names

Arts

Mrs. Sandra Lee, Dr. (Mrs.) Jyoti Chandel, Dr. (Mrs.) Monika Kannan, Mrs. Persis Latika Dass, Ms. Geetika Yadav.

Science

Mrs. Deepmala Singhal, Dr.(Mrs.)Taruna Sethi, Mrs. Mriganka Upadhyaya, Dr.(Mrs.)Sandhya Kalera, Mrs. Annu Bharadwaj, Sr. Swapna

Honours

Ms. Divya Mishra, Ms. Sonal Sharma

Commerce

Ms. Sumita Gurnani, Dr. (Ms.) Jyoti Jagwani, Mr. Deepak Balani

Management

Mr. Raman Tiwari, Ms. Surbhi Mehra, Ms. Bhawana Sharma

Computer Science

Mr. Gautam Chaturvedi,  Mrs. Neha Sharma, Mrs. Shubha Chaturvedi, Ms. Kiran Bhagnani, Dr. Ritu Bhargava

Library Science

Mr. Satish Kumar

Examination –

Incharge

Prof. Elver Aubert, Mr.Gautam Chaturvedi, Dr.Mrs.Anju Tiwari, Mr. Jitendra Mistry, Mr. Sayed Anwar, Mr. Hemant Kumar

Student Welfare –

Incharge

Dr. (Sr.) Pearl, Dr. (Mrs.) Jyoti Chandel, Head Girl, Deputy Head Girls

Grievance –

Incharge

Dr.(Sr.)Pearl, Dr. Sr. Rani, Mrs.Sandra Lee, Dr.(Mrs.)Jyoti Chandel, Dr.(Mrs.) Monika Kannan, Mrs. Mriganka Updhayaya, Ms.Sumita Gurnani

Extra Curricular –

Incharge

Dr.(Sr.)Pearl, Mrs. Sandra Lee, Dr.(Mrs.)Jyoti Chandel, Mrs. Asha Sharma, Mrs. Madhumita Hussain, Dr. Bhawna Sharma, Sr. Swapana, Ms. Prashansha Karna, Ms.Geetika Yadav, Ms Ria Lance

Proctorial –

Incharge

Dr. Sr.Rani, Sr. Swapna, Mrs.Deepmala Singhal, Dr. Taruna Sethi, Mrs. Anu Bhardwaj,Dr. Jyoti Jagwani, Ms Sonal Sharma, Mrs Shahina Sherani, Ms. Manu Panwar, Dr. Suneeta Rao

Placements –

Incharge

Mr.Gautam Chaturvedi, Mr.Raman Tiwari, Mr Deepak Balani, Mr Tanmay Sharma, Mr. Rishi Saxena

Alumini –

Incharge

Dr.(Sr.)Pearl, Dr. Sr. Rani, Mrs.Sandra Lee, Dr.(Mrs.)Jyoti Chandel, Mrs.Mriganka Upadhayaya, Dr.(Mrs.)Monika Kannan, Mrs.Persis Latika Dass, Ms.Geetika Yadav, Ms.Sumita Gurnani, Sr. Swapana, Mrs.Shubha Chaturvedi, Ms.Kiran Bhagnani,

Purchase –

Incharge

Sr. Janet (Secretary), Dr. Sr. Pearl (Principal), Sr. Aruna (Treasurer), Mr. Raman Tiwari (CA)

Finance –

Incharge

Sr. Janet(Secretary), Dr. Sr. Pearl (Principal), Sr. Aruna (Treasurer), Mr. Raman Tiwari (CA)

NAAC Steering Committee –

Incharge

Dr. Sr. Pearl, Mrs. Sandra Lee, Dr.(Sr.)Rani, Dr.(Mrs.)Jyoti Chandel, Mr.Gautam Chaturvedi, Dr.(Mrs.)Monika Kannan, Mrs. Mriganka Upadhyay, Mrs. Persis Latika Dass,  Mrs. Asha Sharma, Mr Satish Kumar, Sr. Swapana

IQAC Committee –

Incharge

Dr.(Sr.)Pearl, Mrs.Sandra Lee,Dr.(Mrs.)Jyoti Chandel, Mr.Gautam Chaturvedi, Dr.(Mrs)Monika Kannan, Mrs. Mriganka Upadhayay, Sr. Carol, Dr. Anant Bhatnagar, Dr. Adarbad Motafarm, Prof. Sheela Upadyay, Ms. Amreen Ayaz, Ms. Hansmita Priyavrat

Anti Ragging –

Incharge

Dr.(Sr.)Pearl, Dr. Sr. Rani, Mr.E Aubert, Mrs.Sandra Lee,   Sr. Swapna, Mr.Gautam Chaturvedi, Mrs.Deepmala Singhal, Dr. Ms. Jyoti Jagwani, Hansmita Priyavrat (Student Representative)

Website  –

Incharge

Dr.(Sr.)Pearl, Mr.Gautam Chaturvedi, Mrs.Neha Sharma, Ms.Kiran Bhagnani, Ms. Vaishali Jaswal,